Mgp 280/25 Nellikkal Pathikkal Padi Road Construction Ward 19 In Marakkara Gp

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateDec 24, 2024
  • Closing DateDec 31, 2024
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.16 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mgp 280/25 Nellikkal Pathikkal Padi Road Construction Ward 19 In Marakkara Gp
Tender ID2024_LSGD_719074_30Tender Reference NumberET/2/MRK/LIDEW/24-25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2024-12-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2024-12-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.16 L Tender LocationMarakkaragp , Malappuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMgp 280/25 Nellikkal Pathikkal Padi Road Construction Ward 19 In Marakkara Gp
  • Tender ID2024_LSGD_719074_30
  • Tender Reference NumberET/2/MRK/LIDEW/24-25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2024-12-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2024-12-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.16 L
  • Tender LocationMarakkaragp,Malappuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2024-12-24 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2025-01-03 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2024-12-24 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2024-12-31 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2024-12-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2024-12-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2024-12-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-01-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2024-12-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2024-12-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2024-12-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 555
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,907
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mgp 280/25 Nellikkal Pathikkal&amp#x0d Padi Road Construction Ward 19-in Marakkara&amp#x0d Gp

The Local Self Government Department, Malappuram, invites open tenders (Tender ID: 2024_LSGD_719074_30, Reference Number: ET/2/MRK/LIDEW/24-25) for the construction of the MGP 280/25 Nellikkal pathikkal padi road in ward 19, Marakkara Grama Panchayath. The work, valued at ₹1,16,294, involves item-rate contracting and a 180-day completion period. Bid documents are available for download from December 24th, 2024, 10:00 AM to December 31st, 2024, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by December 31st, 2024, 04:00 PM, with opening scheduled for January 3rd, 2025, at 10:00 AM at LIDEW Marakkara GP. A fixed EMD of ₹2,907 is required (EMD exemption allowed), and a tender fee of ₹555 applies (exemption allowed). The tendering authority is Abdul Khaliq, LIDEW Marakkara Gp AC Nirappu. The successful bidder will be responsible for providing a BOQ (.xls) and other required documents (as detailed in the tender documents). Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Abdul Khaliq
AddressLidew Marakkara Gp Ac Nirappu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward 15..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mc Road Leading To Keyman Qtr From Amar Bhawna Rd 0..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In Purathur..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-280 To 4-376 At Balaji..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Body Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more

Kendujhar , Odisha

Local Self Government Department Tender

Ndkm/86/26-27 - Plc Factory Padi - Manakkara Road Concreting Ward...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Municipal Corporation Tender

Mc Road Leading To Keyman Qtr From Amar Bhawna Rd...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Local Self Government Department Tender

Pro No 329/25-26 Construction Of Ullas Valiya Veetil Road In...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-280 To 4-376 At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Municipal Body Tender

Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu...read more

Kendujhar , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More